HVB vs RPL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HVB (Hedef Portföy Pusula Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RPL (Re-Pie Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HVB in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HVB fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HVB | RPL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.15% | 0.07% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.43% | 0.07% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −79.75% | −4.70% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −96.77% | −13.15% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −95.80% | −4.21% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −91.21% | 6.48% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −91.55% | 12.06% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −87.07% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HVB vs RPL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HVB (Hedef Portföy Pusula Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RPL (Re-Pie Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HVB leads in 4 and RPL leads in 5. HVB is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: HVB leads (0.15% vs 0.07%). 1 week: HVB leads (0.43% vs 0.07%). 1 month: RPL leads (−4.70% vs −79.75%). 3 months: RPL leads (−13.15% vs −96.77%). 6 months: RPL leads (−4.21% vs −95.80%). YTD: RPL leads (6.48% vs −91.21%). 1 year: RPL leads (12.06% vs −91.55%). Size (TRY): HVB leads (85.3M vs 84.4M). Investors: HVB leads (13 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HVB or RPL?
Year to date HVB returned −91.21% and RPL returned 6.48%; over the last year HVB returned −91.55% and RPL returned 12.06%. Over the last month HVB returned −79.75% and RPL returned −4.70%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HVB or RPL?
As of November 2, 2026, HVB has a size of TRY 85.3M with 13 investors, while RPL has a size of TRY 84.4M with 6 investors. HVB leads in size and HVB leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HVB and RPL mean?
The CMB risk score of HVB is 7 out of 7 and that of RPL is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.