HTF vs VNK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HTF (HSBC Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and VNK (Vega Portföy Anka Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HTF | VNK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | 0.13% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.67% | 0.24% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.05% | 1.87% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.44% | 8.72% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.10% | 9.12% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 36.84% | 22.66% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 45.25% | 34.44% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 46.54% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HTF vs VNK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HTF (HSBC Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and VNK (Vega Portföy Anka Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HTF leads in 9 and VNK leads in 0. HTF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VNK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: HTF leads (0.29% vs 0.13%). 1 week: HTF leads (0.67% vs 0.24%). 1 month: HTF leads (3.05% vs 1.87%). 3 months: HTF leads (9.44% vs 8.72%). 6 months: HTF leads (21.10% vs 9.12%). YTD: HTF leads (36.84% vs 22.66%). 1 year: HTF leads (45.25% vs 34.44%). Size (TRY): HTF leads (3.9B vs 3.6B). Investors: HTF leads (457 vs 156).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HTF or VNK?
Year to date HTF returned 36.84% and VNK returned 22.66%; over the last year HTF returned 45.25% and VNK returned 34.44%. Over the last month HTF returned 3.05% and VNK returned 1.87%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HTF or VNK?
As of November 2, 2026, HTF has a size of TRY 3.9B with 457 investors, while VNK has a size of TRY 3.6B with 156 investors. HTF leads in size and HTF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HTF and VNK mean?
The CMB risk score of HTF is — out of 7 and that of VNK is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.