GUB vs YBE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GUB (Garanti Portföy Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and YBE (Yapı Kredi Portföy Eurobond (Dolar) Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GUB | YBE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.27% | 0.27% | 0.27% |
| 1 week | 0.63% | 0.77% | 0.60% |
| 1 month | 3.02% | 4.01% | 2.84% |
| 3 months | 9.48% | 5.06% | 9.11% |
| 6 months | 20.91% | 12.26% | 18.32% |
| YTD | 36.80% | 17.15% | 26.14% |
| 1 year | 45.25% | 22.84% | 37.81% |
| 3 years | 50.79% | 130.57% | 176.49% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GUB vs YBE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GUB (Garanti Portföy Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and YBE (Yapı Kredi Portföy Eurobond (Dolar) Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GUB leads in 7 and YBE leads in 4. GUB is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YBE is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GUB leads (0.27% vs 0.27%). 1 week: YBE leads (0.77% vs 0.63%). 1 month: YBE leads (4.01% vs 3.02%). 3 months: GUB leads (9.48% vs 5.06%). 6 months: GUB leads (20.91% vs 12.26%). YTD: GUB leads (36.80% vs 17.15%). 1 year: GUB leads (45.25% vs 22.84%). 3 years: YBE leads (130.57% vs 50.79%). Size (TRY): GUB leads (5.1B vs 5B). Investors: YBE leads (13,327 vs 12,013). Risk: GUB leads (1 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GUB or YBE?
Year to date GUB returned 36.80% and YBE returned 17.15%; over the last year GUB returned 45.25% and YBE returned 22.84%. Over the last month GUB returned 3.02% and YBE returned 4.01%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GUB or YBE?
As of November 2, 2026, GUB has a size of TRY 5.1B with 12,013 investors, while YBE has a size of TRY 5B with 13,327 investors. GUB leads in size and YBE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GUB and YBE mean?
The CMB risk score of GUB is 1 out of 7 and that of YBE is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.