GSP vs MAC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GSP (Azimut PYŞ Kar Payı Ödeyen Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MAC (Marmara Capital Portföy Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GSP | MAC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.43% | 0.38% | 1.10% |
| Daily | −2.75% | −1.01% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.13% | −1.60% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −9.02% | −10.89% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −9.59% | −21.29% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −8.04% | −20.52% | −14.98% |
| YTD | 21.63% | −9.70% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | 25.30% | −11.24% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 133.25% | 47.28% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GSP vs MAC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GSP (Azimut PYŞ Kar Payı Ödeyen Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MAC (Marmara Capital Portföy Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GSP leads in 8 and MAC leads in 3. GSP is a Stock Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MAC is a Stock Fund fund managed by Marmara Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): GSP leads (1.43% vs 0.38%). Daily: MAC leads (−1.01% vs −2.75%). 1 week: MAC leads (−1.60% vs −2.13%). 1 month: GSP leads (−9.02% vs −10.89%). 3 months: GSP leads (−9.59% vs −21.29%). 6 months: GSP leads (−8.04% vs −20.52%). YTD: GSP leads (21.63% vs −9.70%). 1 year: GSP leads (25.30% vs −11.24%). 3 years: GSP leads (133.25% vs 47.28%). Size (TRY): GSP leads (3.4B vs 3.2B). Investors: MAC leads (30,747 vs 12,388).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GSP or MAC?
Year to date GSP returned 21.63% and MAC returned −9.70%; over the last year GSP returned 25.30% and MAC returned −11.24%. Over the last month GSP returned −9.02% and MAC returned −10.89%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GSP or MAC?
As of November 2, 2026, GSP has a size of TRY 3.4B with 12,388 investors, while MAC has a size of TRY 3.2B with 30,747 investors. GSP leads in size and MAC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GSP and MAC mean?
The CMB risk score of GSP is 6 out of 7 and that of MAC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.