Yatırımcı.AI

GPA vs HS1 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GPA (Garanti Portföy Eurobond Borçlanma Araçları (Döviz) Fonu) and HS1 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

GPAHS1
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GPA vs HS1 Fund Comparison
MetricGPAHS1Category median
Daily0.32%0.31%0.27%
1 week0.86%0.58%0.60%
1 month4.12%2.82%2.84%
3 months5.60%9.39%9.11%
6 months11.82%17.47%18.32%
YTD17.06%23.46%26.14%
1 year22.60%34.84%37.81%
3 years130.48%162.54%176.49%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GPA vs HS1 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GPA (Garanti Portföy Eurobond Borçlanma Araçları (Döviz) Fonu) and HS1 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GPA leads in 4 and HS1 leads in 7. GPA is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HS1 is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GPA leads (0.32% vs 0.31%). 1 week: GPA leads (0.86% vs 0.58%). 1 month: GPA leads (4.12% vs 2.82%). 3 months: HS1 leads (9.39% vs 5.60%). 6 months: HS1 leads (17.47% vs 11.82%). YTD: HS1 leads (23.46% vs 17.06%). 1 year: HS1 leads (34.84% vs 22.60%). 3 years: HS1 leads (162.54% vs 130.48%). Size (TRY): GPA leads (842.8M vs 813.2M). Investors: HS1 leads (24,664 vs 5,087). Risk: HS1 leads (3 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GPA returned 17.06% and HS1 returned 23.46%; over the last year GPA returned 22.60% and HS1 returned 34.84%. Over the last month GPA returned 4.12% and HS1 returned 2.82%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GPA has a size of TRY 842.8M with 5,087 investors, while HS1 has a size of TRY 813.2M with 24,664 investors. GPA leads in size and HS1 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GPA is 5 out of 7 and that of HS1 is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.