GHU vs VGF Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GHU (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VGF (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GHU | VGF | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.11% | −3.02% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.83% | −3.23% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −12.13% | −10.53% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −15.07% | −9.85% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −12.12% | −9.24% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 16.44% | 10.55% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 19.45% | 12.42% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 124.43% | 94.21% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GHU vs VGF Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GHU (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Agresif Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VGF (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GHU leads in 6 and VGF leads in 4. GHU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; VGF is a Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VGF leads (−3.02% vs −3.11%). 1 week: GHU leads (−2.83% vs −3.23%). 1 month: VGF leads (−10.53% vs −12.13%). 3 months: VGF leads (−9.85% vs −15.07%). 6 months: VGF leads (−9.24% vs −12.12%). YTD: GHU leads (16.44% vs 10.55%). 1 year: GHU leads (19.45% vs 12.42%). 3 years: GHU leads (124.43% vs 94.21%). Size (TRY): GHU leads (1.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: GHU leads (18,668 vs 14,579).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GHU or VGF?
Year to date GHU returned 16.44% and VGF returned 10.55%; over the last year GHU returned 19.45% and VGF returned 12.42%. Over the last month GHU returned −12.13% and VGF returned −10.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GHU or VGF?
As of November 2, 2026, GHU has a size of TRY 1.1B with 18,668 investors, while VGF has a size of TRY 1.1B with 14,579 investors. GHU leads in size and GHU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GHU and VGF mean?
The CMB risk score of GHU is 6 out of 7 and that of VGF is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.