GFH vs MHH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GFH (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHH (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GFH | MHH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.85% | −3.17% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.74% | −4.23% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −8.47% | −10.81% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −7.07% | −9.87% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −9.14% | −13.41% | −14.98% |
| YTD | 9.15% | 3.13% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | 11.38% | 7.24% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 98.88% | 88.81% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GFH vs MHH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GFH (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHH (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GFH leads in 9 and MHH leads in 1. GFH is a Stock Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; MHH is a Stock Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GFH leads (−2.85% vs −3.17%). 1 week: GFH leads (−2.74% vs −4.23%). 1 month: GFH leads (−8.47% vs −10.81%). 3 months: GFH leads (−7.07% vs −9.87%). 6 months: GFH leads (−9.14% vs −13.41%). YTD: GFH leads (9.15% vs 3.13%). 1 year: GFH leads (11.38% vs 7.24%). 3 years: GFH leads (98.88% vs 88.81%). Size (TRY): MHH leads (1.8B vs 1.5B). Investors: GFH leads (83,211 vs 49,943).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GFH or MHH?
Year to date GFH returned 9.15% and MHH returned 3.13%; over the last year GFH returned 11.38% and MHH returned 7.24%. Over the last month GFH returned −8.47% and MHH returned −10.81%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GFH or MHH?
As of November 2, 2026, GFH has a size of TRY 1.5B with 83,211 investors, while MHH has a size of TRY 1.8B with 49,943 investors. MHH leads in size and GFH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GFH and MHH mean?
The CMB risk score of GFH is 6 out of 7 and that of MHH is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.