Yatırımcı.AI

GBN vs UNT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GBN (Garanti Portföy Beşinci (TL) Serbest Fon) and UNT (İş Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

GBNUNT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GBN vs UNT Fund Comparison
MetricGBNUNTCategory median
Daily0.28%0.29%0.16%
1 week0.66%0.67%0.46%
1 month3.00%3.04%1.10%
3 months9.34%9.45%3.53%
6 months20.75%21.05%8.53%
YTD36.20%36.84%16.18%
1 year44.42%45.38%19.94%
3 years255.81%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GBN vs UNT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GBN (Garanti Portföy Beşinci (TL) Serbest Fon) and UNT (İş Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, GBN leads in 1 and UNT leads in 8. GBN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UNT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: UNT leads (0.29% vs 0.28%). 1 week: UNT leads (0.67% vs 0.66%). 1 month: UNT leads (3.04% vs 3.00%). 3 months: UNT leads (9.45% vs 9.34%). 6 months: UNT leads (21.05% vs 20.75%). YTD: UNT leads (36.84% vs 36.20%). 1 year: UNT leads (45.38% vs 44.42%). Size (TRY): UNT leads (6.9B vs 6.6B). Investors: GBN leads (383 vs 293).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GBN returned 36.20% and UNT returned 36.84%; over the last year GBN returned 44.42% and UNT returned 45.38%. Over the last month GBN returned 3.00% and UNT returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GBN has a size of TRY 6.6B with 383 investors, while UNT has a size of TRY 6.9B with 293 investors. UNT leads in size and GBN leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GBN is 2 out of 7 and that of UNT is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.