FSU vs NBO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FSU (Tera Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu) and NBO (Neo Portföy Borçlanma Aracı Fonları Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate FSU in bulletin 2026/75 dated October 26, 2026, which temporarily suspended its founder; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund and the liquidation procedure has not been announced yet. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). FSU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/75
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FSU | NBO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.57% | 0.28% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.86% | 0.67% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −2.57% | 2.97% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −10.57% | 9.61% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −17.87% | 21.56% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 0.61% | 40.46% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | — | 49.62% | 24.45% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FSU vs NBO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FSU (Tera Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu) and NBO (Neo Portföy Borçlanma Aracı Fonları Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FSU leads in 2 and NBO leads in 7. FSU is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Tera Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NBO is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NBO leads (0.28% vs −0.57%). 1 week: NBO leads (0.67% vs −0.86%). 1 month: NBO leads (2.97% vs −2.57%). 3 months: NBO leads (9.61% vs −10.57%). 6 months: NBO leads (21.56% vs −17.87%). YTD: NBO leads (40.46% vs 0.61%). Size (TRY): FSU leads (1.5B vs 1.4B). Investors: FSU leads (9,924 vs 278). Risk: NBO leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FSU or NBO?
Year to date FSU returned 0.61% and NBO returned 40.46%; over the last year FSU returned — and NBO returned 49.62%. Over the last month FSU returned −2.57% and NBO returned 2.97%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FSU or NBO?
As of November 2, 2026, FSU has a size of TRY 1.5B with 9,924 investors, while NBO has a size of TRY 1.4B with 278 investors. FSU leads in size and FSU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FSU and NBO mean?
The CMB risk score of FSU is 6 out of 7 and that of NBO is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.