FIV vs SHE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FIV (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and SHE (TEB Portföy Önce Kadın Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FIV | SHE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.26% | 1.33% |
| Daily | −2.66% | −1.94% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.87% | −3.42% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −9.79% | −11.15% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −6.83% | −14.38% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −1.27% | −19.77% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 19.81% | −4.81% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 21.75% | −2.79% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 123.22% | 89.20% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FIV vs SHE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FIV (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and SHE (TEB Portföy Önce Kadın Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FIV leads in 8 and SHE leads in 2. FIV is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; SHE is a Variable Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: SHE leads (−1.94% vs −2.66%). 1 week: FIV leads (−2.87% vs −3.42%). 1 month: FIV leads (−9.79% vs −11.15%). 3 months: FIV leads (−6.83% vs −14.38%). 6 months: FIV leads (−1.27% vs −19.77%). YTD: FIV leads (19.81% vs −4.81%). 1 year: FIV leads (21.75% vs −2.79%). 3 years: FIV leads (123.22% vs 89.20%). Size (TRY): SHE leads (47.8M vs 46.8M). Investors: FIV leads (809 vs 553).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FIV or SHE?
Year to date FIV returned 19.81% and SHE returned −4.81%; over the last year FIV returned 21.75% and SHE returned −2.79%. Over the last month FIV returned −9.79% and SHE returned −11.15%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FIV or SHE?
As of November 2, 2026, FIV has a size of TRY 46.8M with 809 investors, while SHE has a size of TRY 47.8M with 553 investors. SHE leads in size and FIV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FIV and SHE mean?
The CMB risk score of FIV is 7 out of 7 and that of SHE is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.