FIL vs PNU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FIL (Fiba Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and PNU (Pusula Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PNU in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PNU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FIL | PNU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | −1.20% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | 0.68% | −1.70% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | 3.03% | −1.50% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | 9.49% | 4.95% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | 21.11% | 18.69% | 21.05% |
| YTD | 36.87% | 26.30% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | 45.39% | — | 45.27% |
| 3 years | 258.64% | — | 255.19% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FIL vs PNU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FIL (Fiba Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and PNU (Pusula Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FIL leads in 7 and PNU leads in 2. FIL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PNU is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Pusula Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FIL leads (0.29% vs −1.20%). 1 week: FIL leads (0.68% vs −1.70%). 1 month: FIL leads (3.03% vs −1.50%). 3 months: FIL leads (9.49% vs 4.95%). 6 months: FIL leads (21.11% vs 18.69%). YTD: FIL leads (36.87% vs 26.30%). Size (TRY): PNU leads (16.9B vs 14.7B). Investors: PNU leads (20,164 vs 19,901). Risk: FIL leads (1 vs 2).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FIL or PNU?
Year to date FIL returned 36.87% and PNU returned 26.30%; over the last year FIL returned 45.39% and PNU returned —. Over the last month FIL returned 3.03% and PNU returned −1.50%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FIL or PNU?
As of November 2, 2026, FIL has a size of TRY 14.7B with 19,901 investors, while PNU has a size of TRY 16.9B with 20,164 investors. PNU leads in size and PNU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FIL and PNU mean?
The CMB risk score of FIL is 1 out of 7 and that of PNU is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.