Yatırımcı.AI

FIL vs HSL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FIL (Fiba Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and HSL (HSBC Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

FILHSL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FIL vs HSL Fund Comparison
MetricFILHSLCategory median
Daily0.29%0.28%0.29%
1 week0.68%0.67%0.68%
1 month3.03%3.00%3.04%
3 months9.49%9.33%9.49%
6 months21.11%20.90%21.05%
YTD36.87%36.61%36.77%
1 year45.39%45.00%45.27%
3 years258.64%255.79%255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FIL vs HSL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FIL (Fiba Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and HSL (HSBC Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FIL leads in 8 and HSL leads in 2. FIL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HSL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FIL leads (0.29% vs 0.28%). 1 week: FIL leads (0.68% vs 0.67%). 1 month: FIL leads (3.03% vs 3.00%). 3 months: FIL leads (9.49% vs 9.33%). 6 months: FIL leads (21.11% vs 20.90%). YTD: FIL leads (36.87% vs 36.61%). 1 year: FIL leads (45.39% vs 45.00%). 3 years: FIL leads (258.64% vs 255.79%). Size (TRY): HSL leads (25.1B vs 14.7B). Investors: HSL leads (23,808 vs 19,901).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FIL returned 36.87% and HSL returned 36.61%; over the last year FIL returned 45.39% and HSL returned 45.00%. Over the last month FIL returned 3.03% and HSL returned 3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FIL has a size of TRY 14.7B with 19,901 investors, while HSL has a size of TRY 25.1B with 23,808 investors. HSL leads in size and HSL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FIL is 1 out of 7 and that of HSL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.