FDG vs ODG Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FDG (Fonmap Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and ODG (One Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FDG | ODG | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.03% | 0.26% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.07% | 0.60% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −0.37% | 3.07% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −0.56% | 7.62% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −3.69% | 18.11% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 17.54% | 22.43% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 26.02% | — | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 60.69% | — | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FDG vs ODG Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FDG (Fonmap Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and ODG (One Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FDG leads in 2 and ODG leads in 7. FDG is a Variable Fund fund managed by Foneva Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ODG is a Variable Fund fund managed by One Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ODG leads (0.26% vs 0.03%). 1 week: ODG leads (0.60% vs −0.07%). 1 month: ODG leads (3.07% vs −0.37%). 3 months: ODG leads (7.62% vs −0.56%). 6 months: ODG leads (18.11% vs −3.69%). YTD: ODG leads (22.43% vs 17.54%). Size (TRY): FDG leads (27.3M vs 25.5M). Investors: FDG leads (459 vs 25). Risk: ODG leads (3 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FDG or ODG?
Year to date FDG returned 17.54% and ODG returned 22.43%; over the last year FDG returned 26.02% and ODG returned —. Over the last month FDG returned −0.37% and ODG returned 3.07%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FDG or ODG?
As of November 2, 2026, FDG has a size of TRY 27.3M with 459 investors, while ODG has a size of TRY 25.5M with 25 investors. FDG leads in size and FDG leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FDG and ODG mean?
The CMB risk score of FDG is 7 out of 7 and that of ODG is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.