FD1 vs KIA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FD1 (One Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and KIA (Trive Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FD1 | KIA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.06% | −0.25% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.86% | −0.14% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −1.31% | 1.02% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −4.60% | 6.03% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 1.81% | 3.03% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 15.21% | 18.77% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 16.14% | 26.26% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 24.15% | 148.84% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FD1 vs KIA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FD1 (One Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and KIA (Trive Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FD1 leads in 3 and KIA leads in 8. FD1 is a Variable Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KIA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Trive Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FD1 leads (−0.06% vs −0.25%). 1 week: KIA leads (−0.14% vs −0.86%). 1 month: KIA leads (1.02% vs −1.31%). 3 months: KIA leads (6.03% vs −4.60%). 6 months: KIA leads (3.03% vs 1.81%). YTD: KIA leads (18.77% vs 15.21%). 1 year: KIA leads (26.26% vs 16.14%). 3 years: KIA leads (148.84% vs 24.15%). Size (TRY): FD1 leads (5M vs 3.3M). Investors: KIA leads (280 vs 98). Risk: FD1 leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FD1 or KIA?
Year to date FD1 returned 15.21% and KIA returned 18.77%; over the last year FD1 returned 16.14% and KIA returned 26.26%. Over the last month FD1 returned −1.31% and KIA returned 1.02%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FD1 or KIA?
As of November 2, 2026, FD1 has a size of TRY 5M with 98 investors, while KIA has a size of TRY 3.3M with 280 investors. FD1 leads in size and KIA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FD1 and KIA mean?
The CMB risk score of FD1 is 4 out of 7 and that of KIA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.