Yatırımcı.AI

ESP vs KYS Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ESP (Aura Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) and KYS (Kare Portföy Yedinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

ESPKYS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ESP vs KYS Fund Comparison
MetricESPKYSCategory median
Daily−9.64%0.21%0.16%
1 week−8.73%0.45%0.46%
1 month−33.32%2.03%1.10%
3 months−54.08%3.06%3.53%
6 months−65.92%11.62%8.53%
YTD−78.73%19.30%16.18%
1 year−82.13%24.12%19.94%
3 years−85.78%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ESP vs KYS Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ESP (Aura Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) and KYS (Kare Portföy Yedinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, ESP leads in 1 and KYS leads in 9. ESP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KYS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Kare Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: KYS leads (0.21% vs −9.64%). 1 week: KYS leads (0.45% vs −8.73%). 1 month: KYS leads (2.03% vs −33.32%). 3 months: KYS leads (3.06% vs −54.08%). 6 months: KYS leads (11.62% vs −65.92%). YTD: KYS leads (19.30% vs −78.73%). 1 year: KYS leads (24.12% vs −82.13%). Size (TRY): KYS leads (11.4M vs 11.2M). Investors: ESP leads (209 vs 18). Risk: KYS leads (3 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ESP returned −78.73% and KYS returned 19.30%; over the last year ESP returned −82.13% and KYS returned 24.12%. Over the last month ESP returned −33.32% and KYS returned 2.03%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ESP has a size of TRY 11.2M with 209 investors, while KYS has a size of TRY 11.4M with 18 investors. KYS leads in size and ESP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ESP is 7 out of 7 and that of KYS is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.