Yatırımcı.AI

EPA vs PDD Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EPA (Emaa Blue Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and PDD (Astra Portföy Katılım Fonu) side by side.

EPAPDD
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

EPA vs PDD Fund Comparison
MetricEPAPDDCategory median
Daily0.29%0.21%−0.18%
1 week0.67%0.34%0.13%
1 month3.02%−0.17%−0.64%
3 months9.52%3.47%3.73%
6 months21.12%12.52%9.17%
YTD36.54%25.63%26.58%
1 year44.76%31.51%30.98%
3 years—173.99%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the EPA vs PDD Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of EPA (Emaa Blue Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and PDD (Astra Portföy Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, EPA leads in 8 and PDD leads in 2. EPA is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PDD is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EPA leads (0.29% vs 0.21%). 1 week: EPA leads (0.67% vs 0.34%). 1 month: EPA leads (3.02% vs −0.17%). 3 months: EPA leads (9.52% vs 3.47%). 6 months: EPA leads (21.12% vs 12.52%). YTD: EPA leads (36.54% vs 25.63%). 1 year: EPA leads (44.76% vs 31.51%). Size (TRY): PDD leads (738.2M vs 689.4M). Investors: PDD leads (239 vs 119). Risk: EPA leads (1 vs 3).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date EPA returned 36.54% and PDD returned 25.63%; over the last year EPA returned 44.76% and PDD returned 31.51%. Over the last month EPA returned 3.02% and PDD returned −0.17%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, EPA has a size of TRY 689.4M with 119 investors, while PDD has a size of TRY 738.2M with 239 investors. PDD leads in size and PDD leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of EPA is 1 out of 7 and that of PDD is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.