ENJ vs IVF Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ENJ (Aktif Portföy Enerji Şirketleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and IVF (İstanbul Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ENJ | IVF | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.29% | 1.43% | 1.95% |
| Daily | −3.82% | −3.38% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.96% | −3.14% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −14.66% | −13.62% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −24.63% | −17.06% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −23.98% | −17.77% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −7.61% | 14.04% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −7.25% | 11.83% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | −12.24% | 79.87% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ENJ vs IVF Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ENJ (Aktif Portföy Enerji Şirketleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and IVF (İstanbul Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ENJ leads in 2 and IVF leads in 9. ENJ is a Stock Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IVF is a Stock Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): IVF leads (1.43% vs 1.29%). Daily: IVF leads (−3.38% vs −3.82%). 1 week: ENJ leads (−2.96% vs −3.14%). 1 month: IVF leads (−13.62% vs −14.66%). 3 months: IVF leads (−17.06% vs −24.63%). 6 months: IVF leads (−17.77% vs −23.98%). YTD: IVF leads (14.04% vs −7.61%). 1 year: IVF leads (11.83% vs −7.25%). 3 years: IVF leads (79.87% vs −12.24%). Size (TRY): ENJ leads (49.4M vs 47.1M). Investors: IVF leads (1,037 vs 511).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ENJ or IVF?
Year to date ENJ returned −7.61% and IVF returned 14.04%; over the last year ENJ returned −7.25% and IVF returned 11.83%. Over the last month ENJ returned −14.66% and IVF returned −13.62%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ENJ or IVF?
As of November 2, 2026, ENJ has a size of TRY 49.4M with 511 investors, while IVF has a size of TRY 47.1M with 1,037 investors. ENJ leads in size and IVF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ENJ and IVF mean?
The CMB risk score of ENJ is 6 out of 7 and that of IVF is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.