Yatırımcı.AI

EDP vs FS6 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EDP (Neo Portföy Koruncuk Eğitime Destek Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and FS6 (One Portföy İkinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest Fon) side by side.

EDPFS6
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

EDP vs FS6 Fund Comparison
MetricEDPFS6Category median
Daily0.27%0.21%0.16%
1 week0.63%0.56%0.46%
1 month2.88%2.20%1.10%
3 months9.58%10.21%3.53%
6 months21.73%27.99%8.53%
YTD25.34%43.41%16.18%
1 year—57.53%19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the EDP vs FS6 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of EDP (Neo Portföy Koruncuk Eğitime Destek Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and FS6 (One Portföy İkinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, EDP leads in 4 and FS6 leads in 5. EDP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; FS6 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EDP leads (0.27% vs 0.21%). 1 week: EDP leads (0.63% vs 0.56%). 1 month: EDP leads (2.88% vs 2.20%). 3 months: FS6 leads (10.21% vs 9.58%). 6 months: FS6 leads (27.99% vs 21.73%). YTD: FS6 leads (43.41% vs 25.34%). Size (TRY): FS6 leads (190.1M vs 181.5M). Investors: FS6 leads (202 vs 60). Risk: EDP leads (2 vs 3).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date EDP returned 25.34% and FS6 returned 43.41%; over the last year EDP returned — and FS6 returned 57.53%. Over the last month EDP returned 2.88% and FS6 returned 2.20%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, EDP has a size of TRY 181.5M with 60 investors, while FS6 has a size of TRY 190.1M with 202 investors. FS6 leads in size and FS6 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of EDP is 2 out of 7 and that of FS6 is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.