EBS vs YBR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EBS (Emaa Blue Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz-Abd Doları) Fon) and YBR (İş Portföy Yirmibirinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EBS | YBR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.35% | 0.36% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.67% | 0.80% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.82% | 2.65% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 5.98% | 3.63% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 12.57% | 9.53% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 18.91% | 16.93% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 23.27% | 22.90% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EBS vs YBR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of EBS (Emaa Blue Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz-Abd Doları) Fon) and YBR (İş Portföy Yirmibirinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, EBS leads in 6 and YBR leads in 3. EBS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YBR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YBR leads (0.36% vs 0.35%). 1 week: YBR leads (0.80% vs 0.67%). 1 month: EBS leads (2.82% vs 2.65%). 3 months: EBS leads (5.98% vs 3.63%). 6 months: EBS leads (12.57% vs 9.53%). YTD: EBS leads (18.91% vs 16.93%). 1 year: EBS leads (23.27% vs 22.90%). Size (TRY): EBS leads (5B vs 4.9B). Investors: YBR leads (2,119 vs 23).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, EBS or YBR?
Year to date EBS returned 18.91% and YBR returned 16.93%; over the last year EBS returned 23.27% and YBR returned 22.90%. Over the last month EBS returned 2.82% and YBR returned 2.65%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, EBS or YBR?
As of November 2, 2026, EBS has a size of TRY 5B with 23 investors, while YBR has a size of TRY 4.9B with 2,119 investors. EBS leads in size and YBR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of EBS and YBR mean?
The CMB risk score of EBS is — out of 7 and that of YBR is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.