Yatırımcı.AI

DUD vs NVZ Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DUD (Deniz Portföy Uzun Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NVZ (Neo Portföy Orsa Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

DUDNVZ
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DUD vs NVZ Fund Comparison
MetricDUDNVZCategory median
Daily1.13%0.52%0.16%
1 week1.30%0.40%0.46%
1 month4.86%0.91%1.10%
3 months4.69%3.17%3.53%
6 months11.84%7.79%8.53%
YTD15.13%15.08%16.18%
1 year20.76%20.48%19.94%
3 years—108.88%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DUD vs NVZ Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of DUD (Deniz Portföy Uzun Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NVZ (Neo Portföy Orsa Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, DUD leads in 8 and NVZ leads in 2. DUD is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NVZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: DUD leads (1.13% vs 0.52%). 1 week: DUD leads (1.30% vs 0.40%). 1 month: DUD leads (4.86% vs 0.91%). 3 months: DUD leads (4.69% vs 3.17%). 6 months: DUD leads (11.84% vs 7.79%). YTD: DUD leads (15.13% vs 15.08%). 1 year: DUD leads (20.76% vs 20.48%). Size (TRY): NVZ leads (285.7M vs 279.9M). Investors: DUD leads (220 vs 181). Risk: NVZ leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date DUD returned 15.13% and NVZ returned 15.08%; over the last year DUD returned 20.76% and NVZ returned 20.48%. Over the last month DUD returned 4.86% and NVZ returned 0.91%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, DUD has a size of TRY 279.9M with 220 investors, while NVZ has a size of TRY 285.7M with 181 investors. NVZ leads in size and DUD leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of DUD is 6 out of 7 and that of NVZ is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.