Yatırımcı.AI

BV1 vs VAY Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BV1 (BV Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and VAY (Ak Portföy Değer Odaklı 100 Şirketleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

BV1VAY
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BV1 vs VAY Fund Comparison
MetricBV1VAYCategory median
Today (est.)1.28%2.29%1.61%
Daily−3.52%−2.59%−3.03%
1 week−4.48%−2.54%−3.00%
1 month−17.09%−8.06%−11.63%
3 months−18.32%−9.05%−13.94%
6 months−16.36%−12.69%−14.98%
YTD−2.78%0.09%2.54%
1 year11.50%0.62%4.18%
3 years—25.04%79.59%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 18:14.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BV1 vs VAY Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BV1 (BV Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and VAY (Ak Portföy Değer Odaklı 100 Şirketleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BV1 leads in 1 and VAY leads in 10. BV1 is a Stock Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VAY is a Stock Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): VAY leads (2.29% vs 1.28%). Daily: VAY leads (−2.59% vs −3.52%). 1 week: VAY leads (−2.54% vs −4.48%). 1 month: VAY leads (−8.06% vs −17.09%). 3 months: VAY leads (−9.05% vs −18.32%). 6 months: VAY leads (−12.69% vs −16.36%). YTD: VAY leads (0.09% vs −2.78%). 1 year: BV1 leads (11.50% vs 0.62%). Size (TRY): VAY leads (34.9M vs 32.5M). Investors: VAY leads (2,705 vs 294). Risk: VAY leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BV1 returned −2.78% and VAY returned 0.09%; over the last year BV1 returned 11.50% and VAY returned 0.62%. Over the last month BV1 returned −17.09% and VAY returned −8.06%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BV1 has a size of TRY 32.5M with 294 investors, while VAY has a size of TRY 34.9M with 2,705 investors. VAY leads in size and VAY leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BV1 is 6 out of 7 and that of VAY is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.