BTK vs EPI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BTK (BV Portföy Teknoloji Katılım Fonu) and EPI (Emaa Blue Portföy İnşaat Sektörü Katılım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BTK | EPI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 0.58% | 0.53% |
| Daily | −5.16% | −1.37% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | −2.14% | −1.04% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | −10.08% | −8.67% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 2.35% | −13.02% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | 20.39% | −16.71% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 52.33% | −4.77% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 53.08% | — | 30.98% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BTK vs EPI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BTK (BV Portföy Teknoloji Katılım Fonu) and EPI (Emaa Blue Portföy İnşaat Sektörü Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BTK leads in 4 and EPI leads in 5. BTK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; EPI is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: EPI leads (−1.37% vs −5.16%). 1 week: EPI leads (−1.04% vs −2.14%). 1 month: EPI leads (−8.67% vs −10.08%). 3 months: BTK leads (2.35% vs −13.02%). 6 months: BTK leads (20.39% vs −16.71%). YTD: BTK leads (52.33% vs −4.77%). Size (TRY): EPI leads (237.6M vs 212.5M). Investors: BTK leads (1,712 vs 247). Risk: EPI leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BTK or EPI?
Year to date BTK returned 52.33% and EPI returned −4.77%; over the last year BTK returned 53.08% and EPI returned —. Over the last month BTK returned −10.08% and EPI returned −8.67%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BTK or EPI?
As of November 2, 2026, BTK has a size of TRY 212.5M with 1,712 investors, while EPI has a size of TRY 237.6M with 247 investors. EPI leads in size and BTK leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BTK and EPI mean?
The CMB risk score of BTK is 6 out of 7 and that of EPI is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.