BRC vs PST Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BRC (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PST (Pardus Portföy Sanayi Sektörü Dışı Şirketler Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PST in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PST fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BRC | PST | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 3.73% | — | 2.41% |
| Daily | −5.02% | −5.43% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −6.99% | −5.43% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −20.46% | −95.49% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −20.14% | −99.68% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −13.36% | −99.69% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −4.39% | −99.54% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −0.67% | −99.98% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BRC vs PST Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BRC (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PST (Pardus Portföy Sanayi Sektörü Dışı Şirketler Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BRC leads in 8 and PST leads in 2. BRC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PST is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BRC leads (−5.02% vs −5.43%). 1 week: PST leads (−5.43% vs −6.99%). 1 month: BRC leads (−20.46% vs −95.49%). 3 months: BRC leads (−20.14% vs −99.68%). 6 months: BRC leads (−13.36% vs −99.69%). YTD: BRC leads (−4.39% vs −99.54%). 1 year: BRC leads (−0.67% vs −99.98%). Size (TRY): BRC leads (458.4K vs 366.2K). Investors: PST leads (48 vs 18). Risk: BRC leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BRC or PST?
Year to date BRC returned −4.39% and PST returned −99.54%; over the last year BRC returned −0.67% and PST returned −99.98%. Over the last month BRC returned −20.46% and PST returned −95.49%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BRC or PST?
As of November 2, 2026, BRC has a size of TRY 458.4K with 18 investors, while PST has a size of TRY 366.2K with 48 investors. BRC leads in size and PST leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BRC and PST mean?
The CMB risk score of BRC is 6 out of 7 and that of PST is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.