BLA vs DNM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BLA (Bulls Portföy Algoritmik Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and DNM (QNB Portföy Dinamik Dağılımlı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate BLA in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). BLA fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BLA | DNM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.38% | 0.62% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.76% | 1.42% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.92% | 4.12% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.98% | 8.48% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.99% | 13.91% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −100.00% | 17.48% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.99% | 25.72% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 20.45% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BLA vs DNM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BLA (Bulls Portföy Algoritmik Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and DNM (QNB Portföy Dinamik Dağılımlı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BLA leads in 0 and DNM leads in 9. BLA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Bulls Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; DNM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: DNM leads (0.62% vs 0.38%). 1 week: DNM leads (1.42% vs 0.76%). 1 month: DNM leads (4.12% vs −99.92%). 3 months: DNM leads (8.48% vs −99.98%). 6 months: DNM leads (13.91% vs −99.99%). YTD: DNM leads (17.48% vs −100.00%). 1 year: DNM leads (25.72% vs −99.99%). Size (TRY): DNM leads (1.3B vs 993.8K). Investors: DNM leads (919 vs 15).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BLA or DNM?
Year to date BLA returned −100.00% and DNM returned 17.48%; over the last year BLA returned −99.99% and DNM returned 25.72%. Over the last month BLA returned −99.92% and DNM returned 4.12%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BLA or DNM?
As of November 2, 2026, BLA has a size of TRY 993.8K with 15 investors, while DNM has a size of TRY 1.3B with 919 investors. DNM leads in size and DNM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BLA and DNM mean?
The CMB risk score of BLA is 6 out of 7 and that of DNM is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.