Yatırımcı.AI

BBP vs RBB Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BBP (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and RBB (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) side by side.

BBPRBB
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BBP vs RBB Fund Comparison
MetricBBPRBBCategory median
Daily0.27%0.26%0.27%
1 week0.71%0.57%0.60%
1 month0.95%2.78%2.84%
3 months7.61%9.13%9.11%
6 months16.40%19.76%18.32%
YTD77.46%32.58%26.14%
1 year54.36%42.71%37.81%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BBP vs RBB Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BBP (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) and RBB (Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BBP leads in 5 and RBB leads in 5. BBP is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RBB is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: BBP leads (0.27% vs 0.26%). 1 week: BBP leads (0.71% vs 0.57%). 1 month: RBB leads (2.78% vs 0.95%). 3 months: RBB leads (9.13% vs 7.61%). 6 months: RBB leads (19.76% vs 16.40%). YTD: BBP leads (77.46% vs 32.58%). 1 year: BBP leads (54.36% vs 42.71%). Size (TRY): RBB leads (19.9M vs 9.7M). Investors: BBP leads (388 vs 28). Risk: RBB leads (4 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BBP returned 77.46% and RBB returned 32.58%; over the last year BBP returned 54.36% and RBB returned 42.71%. Over the last month BBP returned 0.95% and RBB returned 2.78%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BBP has a size of TRY 9.7M with 388 investors, while RBB has a size of TRY 19.9M with 28 investors. RBB leads in size and BBP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BBP is 6 out of 7 and that of RBB is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.