AVO vs FEA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AVO (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FEA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Atlas Portföy Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AVO | FEA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | 0.28% | 0.28% |
| 1 week | 0.67% | 0.57% | 0.57% |
| 1 month | 3.08% | 2.67% | 2.67% |
| 3 months | 9.45% | 8.93% | 8.93% |
| 6 months | 20.80% | 19.10% | 19.10% |
| YTD | 36.24% | 33.57% | 33.57% |
| 1 year | 44.55% | 41.03% | 41.25% |
| 3 years | 243.68% | 233.39% | 233.39% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AVO vs FEA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AVO (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FEA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Atlas Portföy Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, AVO leads in 11 and FEA leads in 0. AVO is a Private Sector Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; FEA is a Private Sector Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: AVO leads (0.29% vs 0.28%). 1 week: AVO leads (0.67% vs 0.57%). 1 month: AVO leads (3.08% vs 2.67%). 3 months: AVO leads (9.45% vs 8.93%). 6 months: AVO leads (20.80% vs 19.10%). YTD: AVO leads (36.24% vs 33.57%). 1 year: AVO leads (44.55% vs 41.03%). 3 years: AVO leads (243.68% vs 233.39%). Size (TRY): AVO leads (10.5B vs 169.2M). Investors: AVO leads (232,305 vs 1,025). Risk: AVO leads (1 vs 3).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AVO or FEA?
Year to date AVO returned 36.24% and FEA returned 33.57%; over the last year AVO returned 44.55% and FEA returned 41.03%. Over the last month AVO returned 3.08% and FEA returned 2.67%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AVO or FEA?
As of November 2, 2026, AVO has a size of TRY 10.5B with 232,305 investors, while FEA has a size of TRY 169.2M with 1,025 investors. AVO leads in size and AVO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AVO and FEA mean?
The CMB risk score of AVO is 1 out of 7 and that of FEA is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.