AMG vs VET Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AMG (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Kamu Dış Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VET (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Kamu Dış Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AMG | VET | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.32% | 0.38% | 0.28% |
| 1 week | 0.81% | 0.56% | 0.65% |
| 1 month | 4.05% | 3.04% | 3.03% |
| 3 months | 4.95% | 4.14% | 4.99% |
| 6 months | 12.02% | 9.71% | 11.26% |
| YTD | 16.67% | 13.44% | 16.51% |
| 1 year | 22.62% | 17.90% | 21.87% |
| 3 years | 136.29% | 120.10% | 129.72% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AMG vs VET Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AMG (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Kamu Dış Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VET (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Kamu Dış Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AMG leads in 7 and VET leads in 3. AMG is a Government Foreign Currency Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VET is a Government Foreign Currency Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VET leads (0.38% vs 0.32%). 1 week: AMG leads (0.81% vs 0.56%). 1 month: AMG leads (4.05% vs 3.04%). 3 months: AMG leads (4.95% vs 4.14%). 6 months: AMG leads (12.02% vs 9.71%). YTD: AMG leads (16.67% vs 13.44%). 1 year: AMG leads (22.62% vs 17.90%). 3 years: AMG leads (136.29% vs 120.10%). Size (TRY): VET leads (13.1B vs 7.5B). Investors: VET leads (319,796 vs 247,575).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AMG or VET?
Year to date AMG returned 16.67% and VET returned 13.44%; over the last year AMG returned 22.62% and VET returned 17.90%. Over the last month AMG returned 4.05% and VET returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AMG or VET?
As of November 2, 2026, AMG has a size of TRY 7.5B with 247,575 investors, while VET has a size of TRY 13.1B with 319,796 investors. VET leads in size and VET leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AMG and VET mean?
The CMB risk score of AMG is 5 out of 7 and that of VET is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.