AE3 vs AH9 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AE3 (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and AH9 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AE3 | AH9 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.29% | −1.89% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.06% | −1.77% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −8.40% | −8.53% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −5.86% | −11.62% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −10.37% | −10.57% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 12.08% | 2.17% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 14.95% | 5.70% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 132.38% | 112.53% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AE3 vs AH9 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AE3 (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and AH9 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Atak Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AE3 leads in 8 and AH9 leads in 2. AE3 is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; AH9 is a Variable Fund fund managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: AH9 leads (−1.89% vs −2.29%). 1 week: AH9 leads (−1.77% vs −2.06%). 1 month: AE3 leads (−8.40% vs −8.53%). 3 months: AE3 leads (−5.86% vs −11.62%). 6 months: AE3 leads (−10.37% vs −10.57%). YTD: AE3 leads (12.08% vs 2.17%). 1 year: AE3 leads (14.95% vs 5.70%). 3 years: AE3 leads (132.38% vs 112.53%). Size (TRY): AE3 leads (9.2B vs 7.8B). Investors: AE3 leads (270,838 vs 188,708).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AE3 or AH9?
Year to date AE3 returned 12.08% and AH9 returned 2.17%; over the last year AE3 returned 14.95% and AH9 returned 5.70%. Over the last month AE3 returned −8.40% and AH9 returned −8.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AE3 or AH9?
As of November 2, 2026, AE3 has a size of TRY 9.2B with 270,838 investors, while AH9 has a size of TRY 7.8B with 188,708 investors. AE3 leads in size and AE3 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AE3 and AH9 mean?
The CMB risk score of AE3 is 5 out of 7 and that of AH9 is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.