TTRAK vs VESBE Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of TTRAK and VESBE side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | TTRAK | VESBE | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 342.00 | 2.96 | 11.94 |
| Daily change | 2.09% | 5.34% | 0.14% |
| Market cap | TRY 34.2B | TRY 4.7B | TRY 2.6B |
| P/B | 1.68 | 0.11 | 0.72 |
| Dividend yield | 6.12% | 0.42% | 1.60% |
| Return on equity | −6.94% | −15.74% | −5.65% |
| Free float | 24.08% | 22.65% | 34.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the TTRAK vs VESBE Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of TTRAK (Türk Traktor) and VESBE (Vestel Beyaz Esya) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:26. Of the 16 metrics compared, TTRAK leads in 12 and VESBE leads in 4.
Highlights: Daily change: VESBE leads (5.34% vs 2.09%). Market cap: TTRAK leads (TRY 34.2B vs TRY 4.7B). P/B: VESBE leads (0.11 vs 1.68). EV/EBITDA: TTRAK leads (32.20 vs 152.24). EV/Sales: VESBE leads (1.08 vs 1.13). Dividend yield: TTRAK leads (6.12% vs 0.42%). Gross margin: TTRAK leads (9.40% vs 4.71%). EBITDA margin (annual): TTRAK leads (3.83% vs 0.92%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is TTRAK or VESBE cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, VESBE trades at the lower multiple (1.68 vs 0.11).
Which is more profitable, TTRAK or VESBE?
Annual net margin is −3.56% for TTRAK and −17.03% for VESBE; return on equity is −6.94% for TTRAK and −15.74% for VESBE.
Which is more leveraged, TTRAK or VESBE?
The leverage ratio is 52.62 for TTRAK and 62.31 for VESBE; net debt/EBITDA is 5.18 for TTRAK and 105.18 for VESBE. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.