SILVR vs TTRAK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of SILVR and TTRAK side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | SILVR | TTRAK | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 1.32 | 342.00 | 11.94 |
| Daily change | 3.94% | 2.09% | 0.14% |
| Market cap | TRY 462M | TRY 34.2B | TRY 2.6B |
| P/B | 0.23 | 1.68 | 0.72 |
| Dividend yield | — | 6.12% | 1.60% |
| Return on equity | −7.11% | −6.94% | −5.65% |
| Free float | 57.34% | 24.08% | 34.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the SILVR vs TTRAK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of SILVR (Silverline Endustri) and TTRAK (Türk Traktor) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:24. Of the 15 metrics compared, SILVR leads in 9 and TTRAK leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: SILVR leads (3.94% vs 2.09%). Market cap: TTRAK leads (TRY 34.2B vs TRY 462M). P/B: SILVR leads (0.23 vs 1.68). EV/EBITDA: SILVR leads (3.07 vs 32.20). EV/Sales: SILVR leads (0.40 vs 1.13). Gross margin: SILVR leads (11.33% vs 9.40%). EBITDA margin (annual): SILVR leads (12.52% vs 3.83%). Net margin (annual): TTRAK leads (−3.56% vs −8.47%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SILVR or TTRAK cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, SILVR trades at the lower multiple (0.23 vs 1.68).
Which is more profitable, SILVR or TTRAK?
Annual net margin is −8.47% for SILVR and −3.56% for TTRAK; return on equity is −7.11% for SILVR and −6.94% for TTRAK.
Which is more leveraged, SILVR or TTRAK?
The leverage ratio is 45.59 for SILVR and 52.62 for TTRAK; net debt/EBITDA is 0.95 for SILVR and 5.18 for TTRAK. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.