SAFKR vs TTRAK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of SAFKR and TTRAK side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | SAFKR | TTRAK | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 12.90 | 340.75 | 11.89 |
| Daily change | 3.20% | 1.72% | −0.52% |
| Market cap | TRY 2.6B | TRY 34.1B | TRY 2.6B |
| P/E | 18.11 | — | 12.76 |
| P/B | 1.80 | 1.68 | 0.72 |
| Dividend yield | — | 6.12% | 1.60% |
| Return on equity | 11.28% | −6.94% | −5.65% |
| Free float | 69.56% | 24.08% | 34.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the SAFKR vs TTRAK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of SAFKR (Safkar Ege Sogutmacilik) and TTRAK (Türk Traktor) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:35. Of the 15 metrics compared, SAFKR leads in 12 and TTRAK leads in 3.
Highlights: Daily change: SAFKR leads (3.20% vs 1.72%). Market cap: TTRAK leads (TRY 34.1B vs TRY 2.6B). P/B: TTRAK leads (1.68 vs 1.80). EV/EBITDA: SAFKR leads (6.28 vs 32.20). EV/Sales: TTRAK leads (1.13 vs 1.45). Gross margin: SAFKR leads (18.57% vs 9.40%). EBITDA margin (annual): SAFKR leads (16.60% vs 3.83%). Net margin (annual): SAFKR leads (5.55% vs −3.56%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SAFKR or TTRAK cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (18.11 vs —); by P/B, TTRAK trades at the lower multiple (1.80 vs 1.68).
Which is more profitable, SAFKR or TTRAK?
Annual net margin is 5.55% for SAFKR and −3.56% for TTRAK; return on equity is 11.28% for SAFKR and −6.94% for TTRAK.
Which is more leveraged, SAFKR or TTRAK?
The leverage ratio is 43.30 for SAFKR and 52.62 for TTRAK; net debt/EBITDA is −0.43 for SAFKR and 5.18 for TTRAK. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.