RTALB vs TUPRS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of RTALB and TUPRS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RTALB | TUPRS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 1.86 | 337.00 | 10.81 |
| Daily change | −6.06% | −1.89% | −0.30% |
| Market cap | TRY 930M | TRY 649.3B | TRY 2.9B |
| P/E | — | 9.10 | 11.70 |
| P/B | 0.34 | 1.45 | 0.79 |
| Dividend yield | — | 1.78% | 1.06% |
| Return on equity | −6.74% | 18.20% | 1.14% |
| Free float | 84.52% | 49.04% | 36.14% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RTALB vs TUPRS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of RTALB (Rta Laboratuvarlari) and TUPRS (Tüpraş) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 15 metrics compared, RTALB leads in 7 and TUPRS leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: TUPRS leads (−1.89% vs −6.06%). Market cap: TUPRS leads (TRY 649.3B vs TRY 930M). P/B: RTALB leads (0.34 vs 1.45). EV/EBITDA: TUPRS leads (5.24 vs 469.91). EV/Sales: TUPRS leads (0.80 vs 3.49). Gross margin: RTALB leads (25.26% vs 12.69%). EBITDA margin (annual): TUPRS leads (10.32% vs 1.91%). Net margin (annual): TUPRS leads (7.07% vs −75.53%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is RTALB or TUPRS cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 9.10); by P/B, RTALB trades at the lower multiple (0.34 vs 1.45).
Which is more profitable, RTALB or TUPRS?
Annual net margin is −75.53% for RTALB and 7.07% for TUPRS; return on equity is −6.74% for RTALB and 18.20% for TUPRS.
Which is more leveraged, RTALB or TUPRS?
The leverage ratio is 11.41 for RTALB and 46.13 for TUPRS; net debt/EBITDA is −10.13 for RTALB and −1.23 for TUPRS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.