RGYAS vs ZGYO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of RGYAS and ZGYO side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RGYAS | ZGYO | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 167.20 | 10.53 | 5.33 |
| Daily change | −0.77% | 4.15% | 0.06% |
| Market cap | TRY 55.3B | TRY 2.2B | TRY 3.8B |
| P/E | 2.51 | 1.20 | 5.46 |
| P/B | 0.34 | 0.45 | 0.37 |
| Dividend yield | 4.11% | — | 1.37% |
| Return on equity | 15.39% | 48.69% | 1.16% |
| Free float | 24.43% | 23.69% | 27.92% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RGYAS vs ZGYO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of RGYAS (Ronesans Gayrimenkul Yat.) and ZGYO (Z GMYO) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:36. Of the 14 metrics compared, RGYAS leads in 8 and ZGYO leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: ZGYO leads (4.15% vs −0.77%). Market cap: RGYAS leads (TRY 55.3B vs TRY 2.2B). P/E: ZGYO leads (1.20 vs 2.51). P/B: RGYAS leads (0.34 vs 0.45). EV/EBITDA: RGYAS leads (7.82 vs −239.87). EV/Sales: RGYAS leads (8.68 vs 194.15). Gross margin: ZGYO leads (96.16% vs 70.91%). EBITDA margin (annual): RGYAS leads (4.17% vs −74.35%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is RGYAS or ZGYO cheaper?
By P/E, ZGYO is cheaper (2.51 vs 1.20); by P/B, RGYAS trades at the lower multiple (0.34 vs 0.45).
Which is more profitable, RGYAS or ZGYO?
Annual net margin is 147.56% for RGYAS and 14,359.66% for ZGYO; return on equity is 15.39% for RGYAS and 48.69% for ZGYO.
Which is more leveraged, RGYAS or ZGYO?
The leverage ratio is 31.40 for RGYAS and 31.91 for ZGYO; net debt/EBITDA is — for RGYAS and — for ZGYO. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.