RGYAS vs VRGYO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of RGYAS and VRGYO side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RGYAS | VRGYO | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 167.10 | 0.84 | 5.23 |
| Daily change | −0.83% | −6.67% | −0.07% |
| Market cap | TRY 55.3B | TRY 688.8M | TRY 3.7B |
| P/E | 2.51 | — | 5.46 |
| P/B | 0.34 | 0.26 | 0.37 |
| Dividend yield | 4.11% | — | 1.37% |
| Return on equity | 15.39% | −18.33% | 1.16% |
| Free float | 24.43% | 72.53% | 27.92% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RGYAS vs VRGYO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of RGYAS (Ronesans Gayrimenkul Yat.) and VRGYO (Vera Konsept GMYO) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:28. Of the 13 metrics compared, RGYAS leads in 8 and VRGYO leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: RGYAS leads (−0.83% vs −6.67%). Market cap: RGYAS leads (TRY 55.3B vs TRY 688.8M). P/B: VRGYO leads (0.26 vs 0.34). EV/EBITDA: RGYAS leads (7.82 vs 60.45). EV/Sales: RGYAS leads (8.68 vs 35.37). Gross margin: VRGYO leads (79.59% vs 70.91%). EBITDA margin (annual): VRGYO leads (62.48% vs 4.17%). Net margin (annual): RGYAS leads (147.56% vs −1,382.82%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is RGYAS or VRGYO cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (2.51 vs —); by P/B, VRGYO trades at the lower multiple (0.34 vs 0.26).
Which is more profitable, RGYAS or VRGYO?
Annual net margin is 147.56% for RGYAS and −1,382.82% for VRGYO; return on equity is 15.39% for RGYAS and −18.33% for VRGYO.
Which is more leveraged, RGYAS or VRGYO?
The leverage ratio is 31.40 for RGYAS and 39.63 for VRGYO; net debt/EBITDA is — for RGYAS and 30.16 for VRGYO. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.