RGYAS vs VKGYO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of RGYAS and VKGYO side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RGYAS | VKGYO | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 167.70 | 1.41 | 5.27 |
| Daily change | −0.47% | 2.17% | −0.51% |
| Market cap | TRY 55.5B | TRY 6.2B | TRY 3.6B |
| P/E | 2.51 | 7.32 | 5.46 |
| P/B | 0.34 | 0.20 | 0.37 |
| Dividend yield | 4.11% | — | 1.37% |
| Return on equity | 15.39% | 2.70% | 1.16% |
| Free float | 24.43% | 26.31% | 27.92% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RGYAS vs VKGYO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of RGYAS (Ronesans Gayrimenkul Yat.) and VKGYO (Vakif GMYO) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:15. Of the 14 metrics compared, RGYAS leads in 9 and VKGYO leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: VKGYO leads (2.17% vs −0.47%). Market cap: RGYAS leads (TRY 55.5B vs TRY 6.2B). P/E: RGYAS leads (2.51 vs 7.32). P/B: VKGYO leads (0.20 vs 0.34). EV/EBITDA: VKGYO leads (6.26 vs 7.82). EV/Sales: VKGYO leads (1.99 vs 8.68). Gross margin: RGYAS leads (70.91% vs 43.91%). EBITDA margin (annual): RGYAS leads (4.17% vs −0.50%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is RGYAS or VKGYO cheaper?
By P/E, RGYAS is cheaper (2.51 vs 7.32); by P/B, VKGYO trades at the lower multiple (0.34 vs 0.20).
Which is more profitable, RGYAS or VKGYO?
Annual net margin is 147.56% for RGYAS and 20.29% for VKGYO; return on equity is 15.39% for RGYAS and 2.70% for VKGYO.
Which is more leveraged, RGYAS or VKGYO?
The leverage ratio is 31.40 for RGYAS and 24.44 for VKGYO; net debt/EBITDA is — for RGYAS and — for VKGYO. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.