RGYAS vs SVGYO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of RGYAS and SVGYO side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RGYAS | SVGYO | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 166.60 | 1.78 | 5.32 |
| Daily change | −1.13% | 9.88% | 0.00% |
| Market cap | TRY 55.1B | TRY 1.9B | TRY 3.8B |
| P/E | 2.51 | 157.84 | 5.46 |
| P/B | 0.34 | 0.37 | 0.37 |
| Dividend yield | 4.11% | 0.04% | 1.37% |
| Return on equity | 15.39% | 0.26% | 1.16% |
| Free float | 24.43% | 24.89% | 27.92% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RGYAS vs SVGYO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of RGYAS (Ronesans Gayrimenkul Yat.) and SVGYO (Savur GMYO) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:23. Of the 14 metrics compared, RGYAS leads in 10 and SVGYO leads in 4.
Highlights: Daily change: SVGYO leads (9.88% vs −1.13%). Market cap: RGYAS leads (TRY 55.1B vs TRY 1.9B). P/E: RGYAS leads (2.51 vs 157.84). P/B: RGYAS leads (0.34 vs 0.37). EV/EBITDA: RGYAS leads (7.82 vs −43.37). EV/Sales: RGYAS leads (8.68 vs 20.55). Dividend yield: RGYAS leads (4.11% vs 0.04%). Gross margin: SVGYO leads (100.00% vs 70.91%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is RGYAS or SVGYO cheaper?
By P/E, RGYAS is cheaper (2.51 vs 157.84); by P/B, RGYAS trades at the lower multiple (0.34 vs 0.37).
Which is more profitable, RGYAS or SVGYO?
Annual net margin is 147.56% for RGYAS and −53.20% for SVGYO; return on equity is 15.39% for RGYAS and 0.26% for SVGYO.
Which is more leveraged, RGYAS or SVGYO?
The leverage ratio is 31.40 for RGYAS and 25.06 for SVGYO; net debt/EBITDA is — for RGYAS and — for SVGYO. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.