NETGL vs SASA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of NETGL and SASA side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NETGL | SASA | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 8.24 | 1.48 | 10.66 |
| Daily change | −2.72% | 2.07% | −1.23% |
| Market cap | TRY 2.6B | TRY 77.7B | TRY 2.9B |
| P/B | 0.49 | 0.40 | 0.79 |
| Return on equity | −0.46% | −8.30% | 1.14% |
| Free float | 22.75% | 45.15% | 36.14% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NETGL vs SASA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of NETGL (Net Global Endustriyel Yat.) and SASA (Sasa Polyester) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:24. Of the 14 metrics compared, NETGL leads in 9 and SASA leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: SASA leads (2.07% vs −2.72%). Market cap: SASA leads (TRY 77.7B vs TRY 2.6B). P/B: SASA leads (0.40 vs 0.49). EV/EBITDA: SASA leads (17.71 vs −33.72). EV/Sales: NETGL leads (1.49 vs 5.46). Gross margin: NETGL leads (25.10% vs 15.25%). EBITDA margin (annual): SASA leads (20.97% vs −69.02%). Net margin (annual): NETGL leads (−16.66% vs −21.99%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is NETGL or SASA cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, SASA trades at the lower multiple (0.49 vs 0.40).
Which is more profitable, NETGL or SASA?
Annual net margin is −16.66% for NETGL and −21.99% for SASA; return on equity is −0.46% for NETGL and −8.30% for SASA.
Which is more leveraged, NETGL or SASA?
The leverage ratio is 24.91 for NETGL and 48.93 for SASA; net debt/EBITDA is — for NETGL and 10.40 for SASA. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.