MMCAS vs RYSAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of MMCAS and RYSAS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MMCAS | RYSAS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 8.88 | 25.46 | 19.41 |
| Daily change | −0.78% | 2.83% | 2.58% |
| Market cap | TRY 118.4M | TRY 50.9B | TRY 5.6B |
| P/E | — | 15.01 | 9.23 |
| P/B | 9.08 | 1.72 | 0.79 |
| Return on equity | −21.56% | 13.35% | 3.86% |
| Free float | 89.28% | 30.59% | 29.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MMCAS vs RYSAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of MMCAS (MMC San. ve Tic. Yat.) and RYSAS (Reysas Lojistik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:00. Of the 8 metrics compared, MMCAS leads in 2 and RYSAS leads in 6.
Highlights: Daily change: RYSAS leads (2.83% vs −0.78%). Market cap: RYSAS leads (TRY 50.9B vs TRY 118.4M). P/B: RYSAS leads (1.72 vs 9.08). Net margin (annual): RYSAS leads (26.30% vs −0.11%). Return on assets: RYSAS leads (6.85% vs −9.99%). Return on equity: RYSAS leads (13.35% vs −21.56%). Current ratio: MMCAS leads (3.03 vs 1.20). Leverage ratio: MMCAS leads (31.20 vs 32.47).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is MMCAS or RYSAS cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 15.01); by P/B, RYSAS trades at the lower multiple (9.08 vs 1.72).
Which is more profitable, MMCAS or RYSAS?
Annual net margin is −0.11% for MMCAS and 26.30% for RYSAS; return on equity is −21.56% for MMCAS and 13.35% for RYSAS.
Which is more leveraged, MMCAS or RYSAS?
The leverage ratio is 31.20 for MMCAS and 32.47 for RYSAS; net debt/EBITDA is — for MMCAS and 0.85 for RYSAS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.