LILAK vs PRZMA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of LILAK and PRZMA side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | LILAK | PRZMA | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 17.26 | 7.01 | 7.01 |
| Daily change | 1.17% | 9.87% | −1.66% |
| Market cap | TRY 10.2B | TRY 542.9M | TRY 2B |
| P/E | 13.80 | — | 6.43 |
| P/B | 0.51 | 2.58 | 0.70 |
| Dividend yield | 4.33% | — | 2.52% |
| Return on equity | 3.67% | −25.15% | −1.04% |
| Free float | 17.00% | 69.82% | 33.31% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the LILAK vs PRZMA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of LILAK (Lila Kağıt) and PRZMA (Prizma Press Matbaacilik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:22. Of the 14 metrics compared, LILAK leads in 9 and PRZMA leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: PRZMA leads (9.87% vs 1.17%). Market cap: LILAK leads (TRY 10.2B vs TRY 542.9M). P/B: LILAK leads (0.51 vs 2.58). EV/EBITDA: LILAK leads (3.19 vs −62.19). EV/Sales: LILAK leads (0.50 vs 8.44). Gross margin: LILAK leads (27.93% vs −2.44%). EBITDA margin (annual): LILAK leads (15.82% vs −12.41%). Net margin (annual): LILAK leads (6.14% vs −119.02%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is LILAK or PRZMA cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (13.80 vs —); by P/B, LILAK trades at the lower multiple (0.51 vs 2.58).
Which is more profitable, LILAK or PRZMA?
Annual net margin is 6.14% for LILAK and −119.02% for PRZMA; return on equity is 3.67% for LILAK and −25.15% for PRZMA.
Which is more leveraged, LILAK or PRZMA?
The leverage ratio is 23.57 for LILAK and 2.27 for PRZMA; net debt/EBITDA is −2.31 for LILAK and — for PRZMA. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.