KUYAS vs SANEL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of KUYAS and SANEL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KUYAS | SANEL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 9.10 | 30.20 | 24.60 |
| Daily change | 0.00% | −5.98% | −0.97% |
| Market cap | TRY 3.6B | TRY 551.3M | TRY 3.1B |
| P/E | — | 2.85 | 6.41 |
| P/B | 1.76 | 2.25 | 1.76 |
| Return on equity | −107.51% | 111.90% | 6.60% |
| Free float | 78.70% | 81.04% | 48.21% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KUYAS vs SANEL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of KUYAS (Kuyas Yatirim) and SANEL (Sanel Mühendislik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:25. Of the 13 metrics compared, KUYAS leads in 5 and SANEL leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: KUYAS leads (0.00% vs −5.98%). Market cap: KUYAS leads (TRY 3.6B vs TRY 551.3M). P/B: KUYAS leads (1.76 vs 2.25). EV/EBITDA: SANEL leads (4.45 vs 30.62). EV/Sales: SANEL leads (2.69 vs 27.82). Gross margin: SANEL leads (45.83% vs 11.43%). EBITDA margin (annual): KUYAS leads (12.37% vs −26,760.96%). Net margin (annual): SANEL leads (57.58% vs −259.59%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is KUYAS or SANEL cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 2.85); by P/B, KUYAS trades at the lower multiple (1.76 vs 2.25).
Which is more profitable, KUYAS or SANEL?
Annual net margin is −259.59% for KUYAS and 57.58% for SANEL; return on equity is −107.51% for KUYAS and 111.90% for SANEL.
Which is more leveraged, KUYAS or SANEL?
The leverage ratio is 53.71 for KUYAS and 35.38 for SANEL; net debt/EBITDA is 0.39 for KUYAS and — for SANEL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.