KENT vs PNSUT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of KENT and PNSUT side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KENT | PNSUT | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 240.30 | 8.78 | 8.76 |
| Daily change | 0.13% | 1.86% | −0.41% |
| Market cap | TRY 79.3B | TRY 2.8B | TRY 2.7B |
| P/B | 9.51 | 0.21 | 0.68 |
| Return on equity | −7.52% | −8.01% | −1.60% |
| Free float | 0.54% | 37.88% | 31.43% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KENT vs PNSUT Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of KENT (Kent Gida) and PNSUT (Pinar Süt) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:00. Of the 15 metrics compared, KENT leads in 10 and PNSUT leads in 5.
Highlights: Daily change: PNSUT leads (1.86% vs 0.13%). Market cap: KENT leads (TRY 79.3B vs TRY 2.8B). P/B: PNSUT leads (0.21 vs 9.51). EV/EBITDA: PNSUT leads (11.46 vs 87.74). EV/Sales: PNSUT leads (0.74 vs 5.91). Gross margin: KENT leads (19.26% vs 12.18%). EBITDA margin (annual): PNSUT leads (6.45% vs 6.13%). Net margin (annual): KENT leads (−4.18% vs −8.20%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is KENT or PNSUT cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, PNSUT trades at the lower multiple (9.51 vs 0.21).
Which is more profitable, KENT or PNSUT?
Annual net margin is −4.18% for KENT and −8.20% for PNSUT; return on equity is −7.52% for KENT and −8.01% for PNSUT.
Which is more leveraged, KENT or PNSUT?
The leverage ratio is 41.20 for KENT and 46.93 for PNSUT; net debt/EBITDA is −0.69 for KENT and 8.12 for PNSUT. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.