KENT vs KIMMR Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of KENT and KIMMR side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KENT | KIMMR | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 240.30 | 9.72 | 8.77 |
| Daily change | 0.13% | 9.95% | −1.20% |
| Market cap | TRY 79.3B | TRY 2.3B | TRY 2.7B |
| P/E | — | 2.52 | 11.11 |
| P/B | 9.51 | 0.37 | 0.68 |
| Dividend yield | — | 1.89% | 1.29% |
| Return on equity | −7.52% | 15.05% | −1.60% |
| Free float | 0.54% | 24.35% | 31.43% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KENT vs KIMMR Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of KENT (Kent Gida) and KIMMR (Kim Market-Ersan Alisveris) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:00. Of the 15 metrics compared, KENT leads in 6 and KIMMR leads in 9.
Highlights: Daily change: KIMMR leads (9.95% vs 0.13%). Market cap: KENT leads (TRY 79.3B vs TRY 2.3B). P/B: KIMMR leads (0.37 vs 9.51). EV/EBITDA: KIMMR leads (1.94 vs 87.74). EV/Sales: KIMMR leads (0.20 vs 5.91). Gross margin: KIMMR leads (24.40% vs 19.26%). EBITDA margin (annual): KIMMR leads (10.63% vs 6.13%). Net margin (annual): KIMMR leads (5.60% vs −4.18%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is KENT or KIMMR cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 2.52); by P/B, KIMMR trades at the lower multiple (9.51 vs 0.37).
Which is more profitable, KENT or KIMMR?
Annual net margin is −4.18% for KENT and 5.60% for KIMMR; return on equity is −7.52% for KENT and 15.05% for KIMMR.
Which is more leveraged, KENT or KIMMR?
The leverage ratio is 41.20 for KENT and 50.81 for KIMMR; net debt/EBITDA is −0.69 for KENT and 0.38 for KIMMR. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.