JANTS vs TTRAK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of JANTS and TTRAK side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | JANTS | TTRAK | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 10.14 | 342.00 | 11.94 |
| Daily change | 0.40% | 2.09% | 0.14% |
| Market cap | TRY 7.1B | TRY 34.2B | TRY 2.6B |
| P/E | 11.39 | — | 12.76 |
| P/B | 0.83 | 1.68 | 0.72 |
| Dividend yield | 0.14% | 6.12% | 1.60% |
| Return on equity | 8.34% | −6.94% | −5.65% |
| Free float | 16.93% | 24.08% | 34.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the JANTS vs TTRAK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of JANTS (Jantsa Jant Sanayi) and TTRAK (Türk Traktor) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:26. Of the 16 metrics compared, JANTS leads in 12 and TTRAK leads in 4.
Highlights: Daily change: TTRAK leads (2.09% vs 0.40%). Market cap: TTRAK leads (TRY 34.2B vs TRY 7.1B). P/B: JANTS leads (0.83 vs 1.68). EV/EBITDA: JANTS leads (14.26 vs 32.20). EV/Sales: TTRAK leads (1.13 vs 2.23). Dividend yield: TTRAK leads (6.12% vs 0.14%). Gross margin: JANTS leads (14.76% vs 9.40%). EBITDA margin (annual): JANTS leads (11.76% vs 3.83%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is JANTS or TTRAK cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (11.39 vs —); by P/B, JANTS trades at the lower multiple (0.83 vs 1.68).
Which is more profitable, JANTS or TTRAK?
Annual net margin is 9.42% for JANTS and −3.56% for TTRAK; return on equity is 8.34% for JANTS and −6.94% for TTRAK.
Which is more leveraged, JANTS or TTRAK?
The leverage ratio is 36.04 for JANTS and 52.62 for TTRAK; net debt/EBITDA is 1.25 for JANTS and 5.18 for TTRAK. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.