ISGYO vs RGYAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ISGYO and RGYAS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ISGYO | RGYAS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 17.89 | 167.20 | 5.32 |
| Daily change | −0.17% | −0.77% | 0.00% |
| Market cap | TRY 17.2B | TRY 55.3B | TRY 3.8B |
| P/E | — | 2.51 | 5.46 |
| P/B | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.37 |
| Dividend yield | 0.41% | 4.11% | 1.37% |
| Return on equity | −1.85% | 15.39% | 1.16% |
| Free float | 37.66% | 24.43% | 27.92% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ISGYO vs RGYAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ISGYO (İş GMYO) and RGYAS (Ronesans Gayrimenkul Yat.) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:34. Of the 14 metrics compared, ISGYO leads in 6 and RGYAS leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: ISGYO leads (−0.17% vs −0.77%). Market cap: RGYAS leads (TRY 55.3B vs TRY 17.2B). P/B: ISGYO leads (0.28 vs 0.34). EV/EBITDA: RGYAS leads (7.82 vs 12.21). EV/Sales: ISGYO leads (3.57 vs 8.68). Dividend yield: RGYAS leads (4.11% vs 0.41%). Gross margin: RGYAS leads (70.91% vs 43.53%). EBITDA margin (annual): ISGYO leads (28.92% vs 4.17%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ISGYO or RGYAS cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 2.51); by P/B, ISGYO trades at the lower multiple (0.28 vs 0.34).
Which is more profitable, ISGYO or RGYAS?
Annual net margin is −23.91% for ISGYO and 147.56% for RGYAS; return on equity is −1.85% for ISGYO and 15.39% for RGYAS.
Which is more leveraged, ISGYO or RGYAS?
The leverage ratio is 15.30 for ISGYO and 31.40 for RGYAS; net debt/EBITDA is −0.24 for ISGYO and — for RGYAS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.