IHEVA vs TTRAK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of IHEVA and TTRAK side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IHEVA | TTRAK | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 1.36 | 337.50 | 11.87 |
| Daily change | −1.45% | 0.75% | −0.02% |
| Market cap | TRY 476.7M | TRY 33.8B | TRY 2.6B |
| P/E | 6.05 | — | 12.76 |
| P/B | 0.21 | 1.68 | 0.72 |
| Dividend yield | 0.89% | 6.12% | 1.60% |
| Return on equity | 3.78% | −6.94% | −5.65% |
| Free float | 72.23% | 24.08% | 34.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IHEVA vs TTRAK Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of IHEVA (Ihlas Ev Aletleri) and TTRAK (Türk Traktor) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 16 metrics compared, IHEVA leads in 13 and TTRAK leads in 3.
Highlights: Daily change: TTRAK leads (0.75% vs −1.45%). Market cap: TTRAK leads (TRY 33.8B vs TRY 476.7M). P/B: IHEVA leads (0.21 vs 1.68). EV/EBITDA: IHEVA leads (2.46 vs 32.20). EV/Sales: IHEVA leads (0.36 vs 1.13). Dividend yield: TTRAK leads (6.12% vs 0.89%). Gross margin: IHEVA leads (13.53% vs 9.40%). EBITDA margin (annual): IHEVA leads (9.48% vs 3.83%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is IHEVA or TTRAK cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (6.05 vs —); by P/B, IHEVA trades at the lower multiple (0.21 vs 1.68).
Which is more profitable, IHEVA or TTRAK?
Annual net margin is 2.24% for IHEVA and −3.56% for TTRAK; return on equity is 3.78% for IHEVA and −6.94% for TTRAK.
Which is more leveraged, IHEVA or TTRAK?
The leverage ratio is 28.51 for IHEVA and 52.62 for TTRAK; net debt/EBITDA is 0.72 for IHEVA and 5.18 for TTRAK. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.