IDGYO vs RGYAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of IDGYO and RGYAS side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IDGYO | RGYAS | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 1.43 | 166.60 | 5.32 |
| Daily change | 0.70% | −1.13% | 0.00% |
| Market cap | TRY 214.5M | TRY 55.1B | TRY 3.8B |
| P/E | — | 2.51 | 5.46 |
| P/B | 0.97 | 0.34 | 0.37 |
| Dividend yield | — | 4.11% | 1.37% |
| Return on equity | −69.65% | 15.39% | 1.16% |
| Free float | 78.06% | 24.43% | 27.92% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IDGYO vs RGYAS Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of IDGYO (Idealist GMYO) and RGYAS (Ronesans Gayrimenkul Yat.) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:23. Of the 13 metrics compared, IDGYO leads in 4 and RGYAS leads in 9.
Highlights: Daily change: IDGYO leads (0.70% vs −1.13%). Market cap: RGYAS leads (TRY 55.1B vs TRY 214.5M). P/B: RGYAS leads (0.34 vs 0.97). EV/EBITDA: RGYAS leads (7.82 vs −38.97). EV/Sales: RGYAS leads (8.68 vs 187.62). Gross margin: IDGYO leads (100.00% vs 70.91%). EBITDA margin (annual): IDGYO leads (1,224.96% vs 4.17%). Net margin (annual): IDGYO leads (10,922.32% vs 147.56%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is IDGYO or RGYAS cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 2.51); by P/B, RGYAS trades at the lower multiple (0.97 vs 0.34).
Which is more profitable, IDGYO or RGYAS?
Annual net margin is 10,922.32% for IDGYO and 147.56% for RGYAS; return on equity is −69.65% for IDGYO and 15.39% for RGYAS.
Which is more leveraged, IDGYO or RGYAS?
The leverage ratio is 74.48 for IDGYO and 31.40 for RGYAS; net debt/EBITDA is — for IDGYO and — for RGYAS. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.