Yatırımcı.AI

GENTS vs YONGA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of GENTS and YONGA side by side.

GENTSYONGA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GENTS vs YONGA Comparison
MetricGENTSYONGASector median
Last price (TL)3.1724.4016.27
Daily change−0.31%−2.24%−1.85%
Market capTRY 2.4BTRY 409.9MTRY 2.8B
P/E5.22—73.51
P/B0.570.660.83
Dividend yield2.01%0.74%1.34%
Return on equity12.48%−12.47%−7.09%
Free float71.63%34.95%24.88%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GENTS vs YONGA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of GENTS (Gentas) and YONGA (Yonga Mobilya) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:41. Of the 15 metrics compared, GENTS leads in 15 and YONGA leads in 0.

Highlights: Daily change: GENTS leads (−0.31% vs −2.24%). Market cap: GENTS leads (TRY 2.4B vs TRY 409.9M). P/B: GENTS leads (0.57 vs 0.66). EV/EBITDA: GENTS leads (2.94 vs −7.22). EV/Sales: GENTS leads (0.84 vs 3.72). Dividend yield: GENTS leads (2.01% vs 0.74%). Gross margin: GENTS leads (21.69% vs 4.94%). EBITDA margin (annual): GENTS leads (17.64% vs −20.79%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, Tie is cheaper (5.22 vs —); by P/B, GENTS trades at the lower multiple (0.57 vs 0.66).

Annual net margin is 9.17% for GENTS and −18.71% for YONGA; return on equity is 12.48% for GENTS and −12.47% for YONGA.

The leverage ratio is 33.34 for GENTS and 55.72 for YONGA; net debt/EBITDA is −0.20 for GENTS and — for YONGA. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.