Yatırımcı.AI

GENIL vs SASA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of GENIL and SASA side by side.

GENILSASA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GENIL vs SASA Comparison
MetricGENILSASASector median
Last price (TL)3.331.4810.77
Daily change−4.58%2.07%−0.24%
Market capTRY 15BTRY 77.7BTRY 2.9B
P/E12.94—11.70
P/B1.140.400.79
Dividend yield0.17%—1.06%
Return on equity9.10%−8.30%1.14%
Free float22.84%45.15%36.14%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GENIL vs SASA Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of GENIL (Gen İlaç) and SASA (Sasa Polyester) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:01. Of the 15 metrics compared, GENIL leads in 10 and SASA leads in 5.

Highlights: Daily change: SASA leads (2.07% vs −4.58%). Market cap: SASA leads (TRY 77.7B vs TRY 15B). P/B: SASA leads (0.40 vs 1.14). EV/EBITDA: GENIL leads (5.84 vs 17.71). EV/Sales: GENIL leads (1.01 vs 5.46). Gross margin: GENIL leads (27.52% vs 15.25%). EBITDA margin (annual): SASA leads (20.97% vs 18.20%). Net margin (annual): GENIL leads (5.75% vs −21.99%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, Tie is cheaper (12.94 vs —); by P/B, SASA trades at the lower multiple (1.14 vs 0.40).

Annual net margin is 5.75% for GENIL and −21.99% for SASA; return on equity is 9.10% for GENIL and −8.30% for SASA.

The leverage ratio is 50.03 for GENIL and 48.93 for SASA; net debt/EBITDA is 1.30 for GENIL and 10.40 for SASA. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.