GARAN vs KLNMA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of GARAN and KLNMA side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GARAN | KLNMA | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 128.10 | 6.39 | 29.26 |
| Daily change | 2.32% | −1.69% | 2.32% |
| Market cap | TRY 538B | TRY 63.9B | TRY 290.1B |
| P/E | 4.27 | 6.05 | 3.82 |
| P/B | 1.01 | 1.57 | 1.03 |
| Dividend yield | 4.04% | — | 3.63% |
| Return on equity | 25.38% | 28.62% | 27.00% |
| Free float | 13.96% | 0.92% | 13.96% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GARAN vs KLNMA Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of GARAN (Garanti Bankasi) and KLNMA (T. Kalkinma Bank.) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:34. Of the 7 metrics compared, GARAN leads in 5 and KLNMA leads in 2.
Highlights: Daily change: GARAN leads (2.32% vs −1.69%). Market cap: GARAN leads (TRY 538B vs TRY 63.9B). P/E: GARAN leads (4.27 vs 6.05). P/B: GARAN leads (1.01 vs 1.57). Net margin (annual): GARAN leads (878.67% vs 141.61%). Return on assets: KLNMA leads (28.62% vs 25.38%). Return on equity: KLNMA leads (28.62% vs 25.38%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GARAN or KLNMA cheaper?
By P/E, GARAN is cheaper (4.27 vs 6.05); by P/B, GARAN trades at the lower multiple (1.01 vs 1.57).
Which is more profitable, GARAN or KLNMA?
Annual net margin is 878.67% for GARAN and 141.61% for KLNMA; return on equity is 25.38% for GARAN and 28.62% for KLNMA.
Which is more leveraged, GARAN or KLNMA?
The leverage ratio is — for GARAN and — for KLNMA; net debt/EBITDA is — for GARAN and — for KLNMA. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.