EREGL vs KCAER Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of EREGL and KCAER side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EREGL | KCAER | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 29.88 | 8.65 | 20.16 |
| Daily change | 0.74% | 3.10% | 0.58% |
| Market cap | TRY 209.2B | TRY 16.6B | TRY 7.4B |
| P/E | 22.39 | 24.56 | 14.50 |
| P/B | 0.62 | 1.08 | 0.85 |
| Dividend yield | 1.36% | 1.13% | 1.15% |
| Return on equity | 2.97% | 4.91% | −1.59% |
| Free float | 45.71% | 25.78% | 35.18% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EREGL vs KCAER Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of EREGL (Ereğli Demir Çelik) and KCAER (Kocaer Çelik) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:32. Of the 17 metrics compared, EREGL leads in 10 and KCAER leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: KCAER leads (3.10% vs 0.74%). Market cap: EREGL leads (TRY 209.2B vs TRY 16.6B). P/E: EREGL leads (22.39 vs 24.56). P/B: EREGL leads (0.62 vs 1.08). EV/EBITDA: KCAER leads (6.40 vs 9.28). EV/Sales: EREGL leads (1.32 vs 1.60). Dividend yield: EREGL leads (1.36% vs 1.13%). Gross margin: KCAER leads (21.01% vs 9.05%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is EREGL or KCAER cheaper?
By P/E, EREGL is cheaper (22.39 vs 24.56); by P/B, EREGL trades at the lower multiple (0.62 vs 1.08).
Which is more profitable, EREGL or KCAER?
Annual net margin is 3.61% for EREGL and 3.00% for KCAER; return on equity is 2.97% for EREGL and 4.91% for KCAER.
Which is more leveraged, EREGL or KCAER?
The leverage ratio is 44.37 for EREGL and 52.74 for KCAER; net debt/EBITDA is 1.77 for EREGL and 0.69 for KCAER. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.